St Catherine's Bramley Events Calendar for 2014/2015

Information for the current term is confirmed. Major amendments will be notified by Clarion Call.  
Dates beyond the current term are provisional and given for guidance only. 
Filter by Age Group






























Filter By Category
























No events match your search criteria. Please extend your search (week/month/year) or revisit your filter requests.

Monday, 30 April

13:00 - 13:30 >>> Leavers Photograph
Location:Outside Aniversary Hall
17:00 - 18:00 >>> Masterclass in Directing
Location:Lecture Theatre
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Gappie Games
Location:Boarding Houses
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
18:30 - 21:00   Tante Marie
Location:Rm 16,17
20:00 - 20:45 >>> Keller and VI form Boarders fitness
Location:Gym

Tuesday, 01 May

08:00 - 08:20 >>> Weekly Communion
Location:Chapel
10:30 - 13:00 >>> GCSE Textiles Exam practicals
Location:Room 20
13:00 - 15:45 >>> Shalford Village Hall Prep Concert
Location:Shalford Village Hall
15:45 - 17:00 >>> U10 & U11 Rounders Training
Location:St Catherine's
16:15 - 18:15 >>> U15 Friendly Tennis v Guildford High School (home)
Location:St Catherine's School, Tennis Courts
16:15 - 19:00 >>> U18 Surrey League Tennis Finals at Guildford High School
Location:Guildford High School sports centre
17:30 - 18:30 >>> Boarders Trampolining
Location:Sports Hall
17:30 - 18:30 >>> Scholars' Supper
Location:Dining room, then lecture theatre & Sports Hall
18:00 - 18:45 >>> "Meet the leader" Nicaragua 2018
Location:Auditorium
20:00 - 22:00   U6 pizza evening - fundraising for MIND
Location:Room 16 and 17 and dining room
21:15 - 22:00 >>> Keller & Sixth Form indoor racket games
Location:Squash court, sports hall

Wednesday, 02 May

08:30 - 16:00 >>> A level Theatre Studies Component 2 Devised exam
Location:SDS
09:00 - 12:00 >>> Drama Workshop by 'Perform'
Location:Prep School Gym
09:00 - 13:00 >>> GCSE Textiles Exam practicals
Location:Room 20
10:30 - 13:30 >>> AS Textiles Exam practicals
Location:Room 20
12:00 - 13:00 >>> MFL A Level Orals
Location:Symes
14:45 - 16:00 >>> U11 A-C Rounders v St Hilary's School
Location:St Catherine's
16:30 - 18:30 >>> U14 Friendly Tennis v Guildford High School (away)
Location:Guildford High School, Sports Centre
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
18:40 - 19:00 >>> Boarders' Chapel
Location:Chapel
19:30 - 20:30 >>> Boarders late Art Room session
Location:JPC
19:45 - 21:00 >>> Association Rock Choir and Band
Location:Auditorium/Drum Room

Thursday, 03 May

09:45 - 11:45   PPM Open Morning
Location:Prep School
10:30 - 13:00 >>> AS Textiles Exam practicals
Location:Room 20
11:00 - 12:30 >>> GCSE Textiles Exam practicals
Location:Room 20
13:00 - 13:45 >>> Food for Thought Lunch (Thinking Skills Mentors meet the L3)
Location:Conference Room if possible
14:00 - 16:00 >>> AS Textiles Exam practicals
Location:Room 20
15:00 - 19:30 >>> Setup and Rehearsals for Senior Summer Concert
Location:Lower Atrium, Auditorium
16:15 - 19:00 >>> Auditions for Whole School Musical - Drama
Location:SDS
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
19:30 - 22:00 >>> Senior Summer Concert
Location:Lower Atrium, Auditorium
20:00 - 20:45 >>> Bronte and Symes Summer Games
Location:Outdoor Field or pitches / Sports Hall (Wet Weather)

Friday, 04 May

All day >>> Mini Somerset trip for U4
Location:Quantock Hills, Somerset
07:00 - 07:45 >>> Keller, VI form and staff Yoga
Location:Dance Studio
09:00 - 15:00   PP1 Trip to Nower Wood
Location:Nower Wood
09:15 - 12:00   Prospective Parents' Morning
Location:Anniversary Halls

Saturday, 05 May

All day   Exeat (May Bank Holiday weekend)
All day   Mini Somerset trip for U4
Location:Quantock Hills, Somerset
08:00 - 13:30   Pilates and dance classes
Location:Dance Studio
09:00 - 16:00 >>> Individual triathlon v Guildford High School
Location:Guildford High School

Sunday, 06 May

All day   Exeat (May Bank Holiday weekend)
All day   Mini Somerset trip for U4
Location:Quantock Hills, Somerset

Monday, 07 May

All day >>> Boarders return
All day   Exeat (May Bank Holiday weekend)
All day >>> Mini Somerset trip for U4
Location:Quantock Hills, Somerset

Tuesday, 08 May

08:00 - 08:20 >>> Weekly Communion
Location:Chapel
08:00 - 16:00   A level Fine Art Exam
Location:6th Form Studio
08:00 - 16:00   A level Photography Exam
Location:Photography Studio
08:30 - 16:00 >>> MFL A Level Orals
Location:Symes
09:00 - 13:00 >>> AS Textiles Exam practicals
Location:Room 20
14:00 - 16:00   GCSE Art exam
Location:Main art atusio
15:00 - 18:00 >>> Waverley Athletics Trials
Location:Charterhouse School, GU7 2DX
15:45 - 17:00 >>> U9 Rounders Training
Location:St Catherine's
16:00 - 19:10 >>> Friendly Tennis v Woldingham School (away) TEAMS TBC
Location:Woldingham School, CR3 7YA
16:00 - 19:10 >>> U13 Surrey League Tennis v Woldingham School (away)
Location:Woldingham School, CR3 7YA
16:15 - 19:00 >>> Auditions for Whole School Musical - Drama
Location:SDS
17:30 - 18:30 >>> Boarders Trampolining
Location:Sports Hall
19:30 - 20:30   Dialogue
Location:Speech Hall Library
21:15 - 22:00 >>> Keller & Sixth Form indoor racket games
Location:Squash court

Wednesday, 09 May

08:30 - 13:00   GCSE Art exam
Location:Main Art Studio
08:30 - 16:00 >>> ABRSM & TRINITY Exam Entry Deadline
Location:Music Department
08:30 - 16:00 >>> MFL A Level Orals
Location:Symes
11:30 - 19:30   Two Chairs Essay competiton prize-giving and winners' workshop
Location:New College, Oxford
15:15 - 18:00 >>> Swimtastic
Location:Swimming pool
16:15 - 18:30 >>> Audition for Whole School Musical
Location:SDS/ recital room
16:30 - 18:30 >>> U13 Friendly Tennis v Guildford High School pairs 1-6 (away)
Location:Guildford High School, Sports Centre
16:30 - 18:30 >>> U13 Friendly Tennis v Guildford High School pairs 7-12 (home)
Location:St Catherine's School, Tennis Courts
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
18:40 - 19:00 >>> Boarders' Chapel
Location:Chapel
19:30 - 20:30 >>> Boarders late Art Room session
Location:JPC
19:30 - 21:30 >>> Postponed: Senior School PTA committee meeting
Location:Lecture Theatre/Aquarium
19:45 - 21:00 >>> Association Rock Choir and Band
Location:Auditorium/Drum Room

Thursday, 10 May

All day   Ascension Day
08:30 - 16:00   AS & A level Fine Art Exam
Location:6th Form Studio
08:30 - 16:00   AS & A level Photography Exam
Location:Photography Studio
08:30 - 16:00 >>> MFL A Level Orals
Location:Symes
08:40 - 09:25 >>> Ascenscion day service for U3 - U4
Location:Holy Trinity, Bramley
10:05 - 10:20 >>> Short Eucharist Service for Ascenscion Day
Location:Chapel
13:45 - 16:00 >>> U15 Surrey League Tennis v Lingfield College (home) during year games
Location:St Catherine's School, Tennis Courts
14:00 - 16:00   GCSE Art exam
Location:Main Art Studio
15:00 - 19:00 >>> Claremont Athletics Meet
Location:Claremont Fan Court School
16:00 - 19:10 >>> U12 Friendly Tennis v Putney High School (away)
Location:Putney High School, Barn Elms Sports Grounds, SW13 9SA
16:00 - 19:10 >>> U13 Friendly Tennis v Putney High School (away)
Location:Putney High School, Barn Elms Sports Grounds, SW13 9SA
16:00 - 19:10 >>> U14 Friendly Tennis v Putney High School (away)
Location:Putney High School, Barn Elms Sports Grounds, SW13 9SA
16:00 - 19:10 >>> U14 Surrey League Tennis v Putney High School (away)
Location:Putney High School, Barn Elms Sports Grounds, SW13 9SA
16:10 - 18:15 >>> U15 Rounders v Guildford High School (away) ABCD
Location:Guildford High School, Sports Centre
16:15 - 19:00 >>> Auditions for Whole School Musical - Music
Location:Recital room
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
20:00 - 20:45 >>> Bronte and Symes Summer Games
Location:Outdoor Field or pitches / Sports Hall (Wet Weather)

Friday, 11 May

All day   Deadline for 14+/16+ Music Scholarship and Award applications
All day >>> Study leave for U5 and L6 begins at the end of the School Day today
All day   U5 receive their reports
All day   Wheel Published today
07:00 - 07:45 >>> Keller, VI form and staff Yoga
Location:Dance Studio
08:30 - 16:00   AS & A level Fine Art Exam
Location:6th Form Studio
08:30 - 16:00   AS & A level Photography Exam
Location:Photography Studio
08:30 - 16:00 >>> MFL A Level Orals
Location:Symes
08:45 - 10:45   GCSE Art exam
Location:Main Art Studio
09:00 - 18:00   Confirmed - ESAA Athletics first round (Timings TBC)
Location:Sheerwater, Woking
09:45 - 10:45 >>> Baby Cats Classics
Location:PrepHall/Gyn
13:00 - 15:45 >>> Maths Quiz Area Heat
Location:Danes Hill School, Oxshott
16:00 - 22:30 >>> Culture Vultures
Location:London
16:10 - 18:30 >>> Cranleigh School Golf Tournament (away)
Location:Cranleigh School, GU6 8QQ
16:20 - 17:45 >>> Intermediate Orchestra Rehearsal
Location:Auditorium, Prep School Hall, Upper Atrium, Lower Atrium, Music Dept
18:30 - 20:00 >>> VI form Optional evening trip to Guildford - transport provided
Location:Guildford
20:00 - 22:00 >>> PTA 4th form Curry Supper - confirmed date

Saturday, 12 May

08:00 - 13:30   Pilates and dance classes
Location:Dance Studio
09:00 - 13:00 >>> U13 Danes Hill School Super Teams (away)
Location:Danes Hill School, Oxshott, Surrey, KT22 0JG
10:00 - 13:00   May Fair
Location:Prep School or Senior School Anniversary Halls if wet.
11:00 - 12:00 >>> Jazz band performing at Prep School May Fair
Location:Prep School

Sunday, 13 May

09:40 - 11:00 >>> Boarders attend Church
Location:Holy Trinity Church, Bramley, Dining Room
13:00 - 16:45 >>> Boarders scuba diving taster
Location:Swimming Pool, St Catherine's

Monday, 14 May

All day >>> UII French Trip
Location:Le Fougeray, Normandie, France
08:30 - 16:00 >>> MFL A Level Orals
Location:Symes
09:00 - 11:00 >>> L5 IT GCSE
Location:Sports Hall
09:00 - 12:15 >>> Bikeability level 2
Location:Bramley
16:00 - 16:30 >>> Leavers Photograph
Location:Outside Aniversary Hall
16:30 - 18:00 >>> U13 Rounders v Guildford High School (home) A-F
Location:St Catherine's School, pitches
16:30 - 18:45 >>> U14 & U15 Surrey League Tennis v Tormead School (home)
Location:St Catherine's School, Tennis Courts
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Gappie Games
Location:Boarding Houses
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
18:30 - 21:00   Tante Marie
Location:Rm 16,17
20:00 - 20:45 >>> Keller and VI form Boarders fitness
Location:Gym

Tuesday, 15 May

All day   UII French Trip
Location:Le Fougeray, Normandie, France
08:00 - 08:20 >>> Weekly Communion
Location:Chapel
08:30 - 16:00 >>> MFL A Level Orals
Location:Symes
09:00 - 12:15 >>> Bikeability level 2
Location:Bramley
15:00 - 19:00 >>> Setup and Rehearsals for Informal Concert
Location:Lower Atrium
15:45 - 17:00 >>> U9&U11 Athletics Club
Location:St Catherine's
16:15 - 19:00 >>> Auditions for Whole School Musical - Music
Location:Recital room
16:30 - 18:00 >>> U14 Rounders v Guildford High School (home) ABCDE
Location:St Catherine's School, pitches
17:30 - 18:30 >>> Boarders Trampolining
Location:Sports Hall
19:00 - 20:30 >>> Informal Concert
Location:Lower Atrium
21:15 - 22:00 >>> Keller & Sixth Form indoor racket games
Location:Squash court

Wednesday, 16 May

All day   UII French Trip
Location:Le Fougeray, Normandie, France
08:30 - 13:00   L5 supported preparation for RS exams this afternoon.
Location:M4, M5, M8, M9
09:00 - 12:15 >>> Bikeability level 2
Location:Bramley
13:00 - 15:35 >>> L3 Leavers' Film
Location:Prep School
13:30 - 15:45   L5 RS GCSE
Location:Public examination
14:15 - 15:10 >>> German play
Location:Auditorium
16:00 - 19:00 >>> U12 Surrey League Tennis v Caterham School (home)
Location:St Catherine's School, Tennis Courts
16:15 - 18:30 >>> Audition for Whole School Musical
Location:SDS/ recital room
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
18:40 - 19:00 >>> Boarders' Chapel
Location:Chapel
19:30 - 20:30 >>> Boarders late Art Room session
Location:JPC
19:45 - 21:00 >>> Association Rock Choir and Band
Location:Auditorium/Drum Room

Thursday, 17 May

All day >>> UII French Trip
Location:Le Fougeray, Normandie, France
08:35 - 12:00   PPIII Mosque visit
Location:Woking Mosque
09:00 - 12:15 >>> Bikeability level 2
Location:Bramley
11:30 - 12:30 >>> Form One Residential
Location:YHA Holmbury St Mary
13:00 - 13:30   Prep Piano Concert
Location:Prep School Hall
16:10 - 18:30 >>> U18 & U15 Friendly Tennis v Charterhouse School (away)
Location:Charterhouse School, GU7 2DX
16:15 - 19:00 >>> Auditions for Whole School Musical - Music
Location:SDS/Recital room
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
20:00 - 20:45 >>> Bronte and Symes Summer Games
Location:Outdoor Field or pitches / Sports Hall (Wet Weather)

Friday, 18 May

00:00 - 14:00 >>> Form One Residential
Location:YHA Holmbury St Mary
07:00 - 07:45 >>> Keller, VI form and staff Yoga
Location:Dance Studio
08:45 - 13:00 >>> ICT GCSE Practical examination
Location:CP1, CP2, DLS, M10, M7
09:00 - 12:15 >>> Bikeability level 2
Location:Bramley
09:45 - 10:45 >>> Baby Cats Creatives - Toddler gym
Location:Prep Hall/Gym
16:20 - 17:45 >>> Intermediate Orchestra Rehearsal
Location:Auditorium, Prep School Hall, Upper Atrium, Lower Atrium, Music Dept
16:30 - 17:00 >>> Activities week meeting for U3 Lasham
Location:Lecture Theatre
16:30 - 18:30 >>> Activities Week Information Meetings
17:00 - 17:45 >>> Activities week meeting for U4
Location:MDS
17:30 - 18:00 >>> Activities week meeting for L4
Location:Lecture Theatre
18:00 - 18:30 >>> Activities week meeting for L5 - France
Location:Room 2
18:00 - 18:30 >>> Activities week meeting for L5 - Germany
Location:AH1/2
18:00 - 18:30 >>> Activities week meeting for L5 - Spain
Location:MDS
18:30 - 20:00 >>> VI form Optional evening trip to Guildford - transport provided
Location:Guildford
19:00 - 20:30 >>> Boarders sports activities (varied each week)
Location:Ann. Halls/Swim Pool

Saturday, 19 May

08:00 - 13:30   Pilates and dance classes
Location:Dance Studio

Sunday, 20 May

09:40 - 11:00 >>> Boarders attend Church
Location:Holy Trinity Church, Bramley, Dining Room
11:00 - 14:00   Leavers Communion
Location:Holy Trinity Church, Dining room
11:00 - 16:00 >>> Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Training Weekend
Location:St Catherines - Auditorium / Lecture Theatre
12:00 - 14:00 >>> Bramley Fete
Location:Bramley Village Green

Monday, 21 May

16:10 - 18:00 >>> U14 Friendly Tennis v Howard of Effingham School (home) 4.15pm start
Location:St Catherine's School, Tennis Courts
16:10 - 18:00 >>> U14 Surrey League Tennis v Howard of Effingham School (home) 4.15pm start
Location:St Catherine's School, Tennis Courts
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Gappie Games
Location:Boarding Houses
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
18:30 - 21:00   Tante Marie
Location:Rm 16,17
20:00 - 20:45 >>> Keller and VI form Boarders fitness
Location:Gym

Tuesday, 22 May

08:00 - 08:20 >>> Weekly Communion
Location:Chapel
16:15 - 18:30 >>> Call backs for Whole School Musical
Location:SDS/Recital room
16:15 - 18:30 >>> U15 & U14 Rounders v Prior's Field School (Home)
Location:St Catherine's Pitches
17:30 - 18:30 >>> Boarders Trampolining
Location:Sports Hall
21:15 - 22:00 >>> Keller & Sixth Form indoor racket games
Location:Squash court, sports hall

Wednesday, 23 May

All day >>> L5 Study leave for School Examinations
Location:TBC
09:00 - 16:00 >>> District Athletics
Location:Guildford Spectrum, GU1 1UP
16:10 - 18:00 >>> Friendly Tennis v Manor House School (home) TEAMS TBC
Location:St Catherine's School, Tennis Courts
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
18:40 - 19:00 >>> Boarders' Chapel
Location:Chapel
19:30 - 20:30 >>> Boarders late Art Room session
Location:JPC
19:45 - 21:00 >>> Association Rock Choir and Band
Location:Auditorium/Drum Room

Thursday, 24 May

All day >>> Katie Morag Day
Location:PPIII Classrooms
All day   School exams for L5
Location:TBC
All day >>> Setup for Jazz and Rock Concert
Location:Auditorium, Lower Atrium
08:30 - 16:30 >>> Salters Festival of Chemistry competition
Location:Surrey University
13:00 - 13:30 >>> Informal Concert
Location:Prep School Hall
13:15 - 14:15   Maths Department Chocolate Cake Challenge
Location:room 16/17
13:30 - 16:00 >>> AS Biology Practical Exam
Location:Lab 4, Lab 6 and Lab 7 (room change needed for Lab 7- U3L to lab 2 or room period 9&10)
15:00 - 19:00 >>> Athletics Meet
Location:Claremont Fan Court School
16:15 - 18:30 >>> Call backs for Whole School Musical
Location:SDS/Recital room
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
20:00 - 20:45 >>> Bronte and Symes Summer Games
Location:Outdoor Field or pitches / Sports Hall (Wet Weather)

Friday, 25 May

All day   Cat's Eyes Published today
All day   School exams for L5 and U4
Location:TBC
All day >>> Setup for Jazz and Rock Concert
Location:Auditorium, Lower Atrium
All day   Study leave for U6 begins at the end of the school day today
All day   Wheel Published today
07:00 - 07:45 >>> Keller, VI form and staff Yoga
Location:Dance Studio
08:30 - 16:10 >>> Mufti day
08:35 - 15:30 >>> Teresa Cake Sale and Mufti Day
Location:Prep Hall
09:35 - 10:20 >>> Let's Talk Day
Location:Prep School
13:00 - 14:15   Leavers Picnic
Location:Lawn (U6CR if wet
14:15 - 19:30 >>> Rehearsals for Jazz and Rock Concert
Location:Auditorium, Lower Atrium
15:45 - 17:30 >>> Last day of Dance before half term. Prep Dance classes running only due to Jazz and Rock Concert
Location:Dance studio
16:20 - 17:45 >>> Intermediate Orchestra Rehearsal
Location:Dining Hall, Prep School Hall, Upper Atrium, Lower Atrium, Music Dept
19:30 - 22:30 >>> Jazz and Rock Concert
Location:Auditorium, Lower Atrium

Saturday, 26 May

All day   Half Term
Location:St Catherine's School
08:00 - 13:30   Pilates and dance classes
Location:Dance Studio

Sunday, 27 May

All day   Half Term
Location:St Catherine's School
09:00 - 17:00   Hickstead Eventers Challenge Championships
Location:Hickstead

Monday, 28 May

All day   Half Term
Location:St Catherine's School
09:00 - 17:00   Hickstead Eventers Challenge Championships
Location:Hickstead

Tuesday, 29 May

All day   Half Term
Location:St Catherine's School

Wednesday, 30 May

All day   Half Term
Location:St Catherine's School

Thursday, 31 May

All day   Half Term
Location:St Catherine's School

Friday, 01 June

All day   Half Term
Location:St Catherine's School

Saturday, 02 June

All day   Half Term
Location:St Catherine's School
08:00 - 13:30   Pilates and dance classes
Location:Dance Studio

Sunday, 03 June

All day >>> Boarders return
All day   Half Term
Location:St Catherine's School
09:00 - 17:00   NSEA Show Jumping Qualifier
Location:Merrist Wood
09:40 - 11:00 >>> Boarders attend Church
Location:Holy Trinity Church, Bramley, Dining Room

Monday, 04 June

All day >>> Dance classes resume after half term
Location:Dance Studio
All day   School Exams
Location:Sports Hall
08:45 - 15:15 >>> Form One Greek Workshop
Location:Prep School Hall
09:00 - 12:15 >>> UIIJ Bikeability
Location:Prep School
15:30 - 18:30 >>> Dance exam coaching
Location:Prep School Gym
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Gappie Games
Location:Boarding Houses
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
18:30 - 21:00   Tante Marie
Location:Rm 16,17
20:00 - 20:45 >>> Keller and VI form Boarders fitness
Location:Gym

Tuesday, 05 June

All day   School Exams
Location:Sports Hall
08:00 - 08:20 >>> Weekly Communion
Location:Chapel
09:00 - 16:30 >>> Joint UKCAT training at Charterhouse
Location:Charterhouse
15:45 - 17:45 >>> U10 A-C Rounders v St Hilary's School
Location:St Catherine's
16:30 - 18:30 >>> Sister Act' Rehearsal
Location:SDS/Recital room
17:30 - 18:30 >>> Boarders Trampolining
Location:Sports Hall
21:15 - 22:00 >>> Keller & Sixth Form indoor racket games
Location:Squash court, sports hall

Wednesday, 06 June

All day   School Exams
Location:Sports Hall
15:45 - 17:45 >>> U8-U11 Swimming Gala v Wonersh and Shamley Green
Location:St Catherine's
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
18:40 - 19:00 >>> Boarders' Chapel
Location:Chapel
19:30 - 20:30 >>> Boarders late Art Room session
Location:JPC

Thursday, 07 June

All day   School Exams
Location:Sports Hall
09:45 - 10:45 >>> Baby Cats Creatives - Toddler art
Location:PPI Classrooms
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
20:00 - 20:45 >>> Bronte and Symes Summer Games
Location:Outdoor Field or pitches / Sports Hall (Wet Weather)

Friday, 08 June

All day   School Exams
Location:Sports Hall
07:00 - 07:45 >>> Keller, VI form and staff Yoga
Location:Dance Studio
09:45 - 11:45   PPM Open Morning
Location:Prep School
16:00 - 19:00 >>> Friendly golf match v Guildford High School, Cranleigh School & Prior's Field School at Bramley Golf Club
Location:Bramley Golf Club
16:20 - 17:45 >>> Intermediate Orchestra Rehearsal
Location:Auditorium, Prep School Hall, Upper Atrium, Lower Atrium, Music Dept
16:30 - 17:00   Silver D of E practice expedition
Location:South Downs
18:30 - 20:00 >>> VI form Optional evening trip to Guildford - transport provided
Location:Guildford
19:00 - 20:30 >>> Boarders sports activities (varied each week)
Location:Ann. Halls/Swim Pool

Saturday, 09 June

All day   14+/16+ Music Scholarship and Award auditions
Location:Music Department, Chapel
08:00 - 13:30   Pilates and dance classes
Location:Dance Studio
09:00 - 16:00 >>> Rounders - England Squads (various) and St Catherine's U16 and U14 teams
Location:St Catherine's Pitches
09:00 - 17:00 >>> Surrey Schools Athletics Championships
Location:Kingsmeadow Stadium, Kingston, KT1 3PB
16:30 - 17:00   Silver D of E practice expedition
Location:South Downs

Sunday, 10 June

09:40 - 11:00 >>> Boarders attend Church
Location:Holy Trinity Church, Bramley, Dining Room
16:30 - 17:00   Silver D of E practice expedition
Location:South Downs
Add this to my Calendar

Please visit http://www.stcatherines.info to view our full interactive filtering calendar, as well as other information about the school.