St Catherine's Bramley Events Calendar for 2014/2015

Information for the current term is confirmed. Major amendments will be notified by Clarion Call.  
Dates beyond the current term are provisional and given for guidance only. 
Filter by Age Group
Filter By Category

No events match your search criteria. Please extend your search (week/month/year) or revisit your filter requests.

Monday, 29 October

17:30 - 18:15 >>> Gappie Games
Location:Boarding Houses
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
18:30 - 21:00 >>> Tante Marie
Location:16

Tuesday, 30 October

08:00 - 08:20 >>> Weekly Communion
Location:Chapel
15:45 - 16:30 >>> U11 Netball Training
Location:Senior School netball courts
15:45 - 17:15 >>> U10 Versatility Tournament
Location:St. Catherine's Senior School - music block netball courts
16:30 - 18:30 >>> Sister Act rehearsals
Location:Auditorium
18:30 - 21:30 >>> Meet The Tutors Parents' Evening for L5 and U3
Location:Sports Hall

Wednesday, 31 October

09:00 - 16:00 >>> History of Art and Art Trip to Petworth House
Location:Petworth House
14:45 - 16:00 >>> U11 A Netball v St Edmund's School
Location:St Catherine's Senior School courts
18:40 - 19:00 >>> Boarders' Chapel
Location:Chapel
19:30 - 20:30 >>> Boarders late Art Room session
Location:JPC
19:45 - 21:45   Association Choir rehearsal
Location:Auditorium

Thursday, 01 November

08:30 - 18:00 >>> Mini Oxford Plant Tour Business Economics and Physics
Location:Mini Plant Oxford
16:30 - 18:00 >>> CANCELLED - Guildford Schools Maths Challenge
Location:Auditorium, 1,2,3, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, M1, M2, M3, M4, 13A
16:30 - 18:30 >>> Sister Act rehearsals
Location:DST
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
17:30 - 18:30 >>> Boarders Badminton
Location:Sports Hall
18:45 - 19:30 >>> Informal Classical Symposium
Location:Atrium

Friday, 02 November

All day   Deadline for 11+ Music Scholarship and Award applications
07:00 - 07:45 >>> Keller, VI form and staff Yoga
Location:Dance Studio
09:00 - 15:30 >>> LIII astrodome and workshop
Location:prep gym and science lab
09:00 - 16:00   Sixth Form Entrance Exam
Location:AH1 and AH2 and Conference Room
10:05 - 10:25 >>> U4 Musgrave Fireworks themed cake sale little break
Location:Dining room
16:30 - 23:30 >>> Academic trip to the 'The Trench'
Location:Southwark playhouse London
18:30 - 20:00 >>> VI form optional Guildford trip in the minibus
Location:Guildford
19:30 - 20:30   Recreational activities each week (varied):
Location:Sports Hall and Swimming Pool
20:00 - 22:00   PTA U3 Curry Supper
Location:Dining room

Saturday, 03 November

10:00 - 13:30   St Catherine's Dance School
Location:Dance Studio
10:00 - 18:00 >>> Confirmed: Lacrosse v Wycombe Abbey School
Location:Wycombe Abbey School, HP11 1PE
10:00 - 18:00 >>> Confirmed: Netball v Wycombe Abbey School
Location:Wycombe Abbey School, HP11 1PE
18:00 - 21:00   Bonfire Night
Location:Bramley Village Bonfire

Sunday, 04 November

10:00 - 12:00 >>> House Communion for Musgrave
Location:Chapel, Dining room
10:00 - 15:00 >>> Lacrosse Super Counties Day 1 (AWAY)
Location:TBC
13:30 - 16:30   Golf taster session
Location:Bramley Golf Club
15:00 - 17:00 >>> Chess Masterclass
Location:Room 2

Monday, 05 November

09:30 - 16:10 >>> U5 Devised Drama exam (Rescheduled)
Location:SDS, Aud.
11:30 - 14:30   "Safe Drive Stay Alive" presentation for all L6
Location:Dorking Halls
15:15 - 16:30 >>> Travelling Book Fair
Location:Prep School Hall
16:30 - 18:30 >>> Academic workshop for The Trench
Location:Auditorium
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Gappie Games
Location:Boarding Houses
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
18:30 - 21:00 >>> Tante Marie
Location:16

Tuesday, 06 November

08:00 - 08:20 >>> Weekly Communion
Location:Chapel
13:15 - 15:45   UKMT Senior Maths Challenge
Location:AH1/2 and MDS
15:15 - 16:30 >>> Travelling Book Fair
Location:Prep School Hall
15:45 - 17:30 >>> U11 A-C Netball v Queen Eleanor's School
Location:St Catherine's Senior School courts
15:45 - 18:00 >>> U9 A-C Netball v City of London Freeman's School
Location:City of London Freeman's, KT21 1ET
16:30 - 18:30 >>> Sister Act rehearsals
Location:Auditorium
17:00 - 20:00   ABRSM Theory examination
Location:M4
17:30 - 18:30 >>> Boarders Trampolining
Location:Sports Hall
19:30 - 20:30   Dialogue
Location:Speech Hall Library
19:30 - 21:00 >>> PTA Lecture - Seven secrets to raising girls
Location:Auditorium

Wednesday, 07 November

15:15 - 16:30 >>> Travelling Book Fair
Location:Prep School Hall
15:45 - 17:45 >>> U8-U11 A&B Swimming Gala v Notre Dame School
Location:St Catherine's Senior School pool
18:40 - 19:00 >>> Boarders' Chapel
Location:Chapel
19:30 - 20:30 >>> Boarders late Art Room session
Location:JPC
19:45 - 21:45   Association Choir rehearsal
Location:Auditorium

Thursday, 08 November

09:30 - 10:30 >>> Baby Cats Classics
Location:Prep Gym
11:00 - 15:00 >>> National Young Mathematicians Award
Location:Explore Learning Centre, Woking
13:00 - 13:30 >>> Prep School Informal Concert
Location:Prep School Hall
15:00 - 19:00 >>> Setup and Rehearsals for U3 Informal Concert
Location:Lower Atrium
15:15 - 16:30 >>> Travelling Book Fair
Location:Prep School Hall
16:10 - 18:30 >>> Joint MMI with Charterhouse
Location:Lab 4, 6 and room 12
16:30 - 18:30 >>> MFL Speed Debating Event
Location:Reed's School Cobham
16:30 - 18:30 >>> Sister Act rehearsals
Location:Auditorium
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
17:30 - 18:30 >>> Boarders Badminton
Location:Sports Hall
19:00 - 20:30 >>> U3 Informal Concert
Location:Lower Atrium

Friday, 09 November

07:00 - 07:45 >>> Keller, VI form and staff Yoga
Location:Dance Studio
10:35 - 11:15   Remembrance Day Assembly
Location:Auditorium
18:30 - 20:00 >>> VI form optional Guildford trip in the minibus
Location:Guildford
18:30 - 20:30 >>> Form I / L2 Disco
Location:Prep Hall
19:30 - 20:30   Recreational activities each week (varied):
Location:Sports Hall and Swimming Pool

Saturday, 10 November

07:30 - 14:00 >>> Lacrosse v Godolphin School
Location:Godolphin School, SP1 2RA
07:45 - 14:00 >>> Lacrosse U15A and U15B County Tournament
Location:Claremont Fan Court School, KT10 9LY
08:30 - 18:00 >>> ISGA Gymnastics 2 piece
Location:Stamford Junior School, Kettering Rd, Peterborough, Stamford PE9 2LR
09:00 - 12:00 >>> Artist in residence Illustration Worskshop
Location:Main Art Studio
10:00 - 13:30   St Catherine's Dance School
Location:Dance Studio
10:00 - 15:30 >>> ESAA Cross Country Cup regional final (confirmed)
Location:Vizards Sports Ground, Tonbridge, TN11 9BB
12:00 - 15:00   Ice Skating
Location:Guildford Spectrum, Parkway, Guildford GU1 1UP
19:30 - 23:00 >>> Sixth Form Dinner Dance
Location:Dining room

Sunday, 11 November

06:00 - 17:00 >>> ISGA 2 Piece
Location:Stamford Endowed School
09:00 - 17:00   NSEA County Qualifiers
Location:Felbridge
10:30 - 12:00 >>> Remembrance Day Service in Village
Location:Holy Trinity Church, Bramley
12:30 - 18:30 >>> Dance Showcase - Dress Rehearsal
Location:Auditorium,Dance studio,AH1,AH2, Senior School drama Studio, gym
14:00 - 16:00   Winkworth Arboretum walk
Location:Winkworth Arboretum, Hascombe Rd, Godalming GU8 4AD
16:30 - 22:00 >>> Psychology trip to HMP Bronzefield to see Sweet Charity
Location:HMP Bronzefield.

Monday, 12 November

00:00 - 13:15 >>> PPII Victorian Day
Location:Pre-Prep Classrooms
09:30 - 14:30 >>> A Level Music Seminar
Location:Queen Elizabeth Hall, London Southbank Centre
16:30 - 18:30 >>> A Level Drama workshop on 'Metamorphosis' - L6 & U6
Location:SDS
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Gappie Games
Location:Boarding Houses
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
18:30 - 21:00 >>> Tante Marie
Location:16

Tuesday, 13 November

08:00 - 08:20 >>> Weekly Communion
Location:Chapel
12:30 - 13:30 >>> Food for Thought (LIII Thinking Skills house event)
Location:Senior School Conference Room
14:30 - 17:00 >>> Lacrosse v Charterhouse School
Location:Charterhouse School, GU7 2DX
15:45 - 16:30 >>> U9 Netball Training
Location:Senior School netball courts
15:45 - 17:30 >>> U11 A&B Netball v Rydes Hill School
Location:St Catherine's Senior School courts
16:15 - 19:30 >>> Chess League matches with Yateley Manor School
Location:Yateley Manor School
16:30 - 18:00 >>> U14 Netball v Prior's Field School (home)
Location:St Catherine's School, Netball Courts, Station Road, Bramley, Guildford, Surrey, GU5 0DF
16:30 - 18:30 >>> Sister Act rehearsals
Location:Auditorium
18:30 - 21:30   Parents' Evening for L4
Location:Sports Hall

Wednesday, 14 November

08:00 - 17:00 >>> Lacrosse: South Schools Lacrosse Tournament
Location:Lady Eleanor Holles School
08:30 - 17:00 >>> Life Behind Bars Conference
Location:Princes Hall Aldershot
12:30 - 21:30 >>> Cantores Evensong in Winchester Cathedral
Location:Winchester Cathedral
15:30 - 18:00 >>> U9 - U11 Swimming Gala v Downsend School
Location:Downsend School, KT22 8TJ
18:00 - 19:00 >>> Australian Exchange parents information evening
Location:Conference room
18:40 - 19:00 >>> Boarders' Chapel
Location:Chapel
19:30 - 20:30 >>> Boarders late Art Room session
Location:JPC
19:45 - 21:45   CANCELLED Association Choir rehearsal
Location:Auditorium

Thursday, 15 November

09:00 - 12:30 >>> Prospective Parents Morning
Location:Auditorium
09:00 - 16:00 >>> 6th Form Photography trip to London
Location:Photographers Gallery & Southbank, London
13:00 - 13:30 >>> Prep School Piano Concert
Location:Prep School Hall
13:15 - 16:00 >>> Waverley Cross Country Trials
Location:Charterhouse School, GU7 2DX
15:00 - 19:30 >>> Setup and Rehearsals for String Sectional Concert
Location:Lower Atrium, Auditorium
16:30 - 18:30 >>> Sister Act rehearsals
Location:Auditorium
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
17:30 - 18:30 >>> Boarders Badminton
Location:Sports Hall
18:30 - 19:30 >>> Confirmation Preparatory class
Location:Bronte common room
19:30 - 22:00 >>> String Sectional Concert
Location:Lower Atrium, Auditorium

Friday, 16 November

All day   Cat's Eyes Published today
All day   Wheel Published today
07:00 - 07:45 >>> Keller, VI form and staff Yoga
Location:Dance Studio
09:45 - 11:45   Prospective Parents Prep School Open Morning
Location:Prep School
11:00 - 17:30 >>> Junior Knole Run
Location:Sevenoaks School, High Street, Sevenoaks, Kent TN13 1HU
15:45 - 17:15 >>> U11 Netball v Tormead School
Location:St Catherine's Senior School courts
18:30 - 20:00 >>> VI form optional Guildford trip in the minibus
Location:Guildford
19:00 - 21:30 >>> U3/L4 disco: Fundraising for Zambia
Location:dining room
19:30 - 20:30   Recreational activities each week (varied):
Location:Sports Hall and Swimming Pool

Saturday, 17 November

08:15 - 16:30 >>> Lacrosse v Benenden School (Away)
Location:Benenden School, TN17 4AA
08:15 - 16:30 >>> Netball v Benenden School (Away)
Location:Benenden School, TN17 4AA
10:00 - 13:30   St Catherine's Dance School
Location:Dance Studio
10:00 - 20:00   U5 and 6th form additional optional excursion: Tapping into London – how to explore beyond the main attractions!
Location:Museum/cultural location TBC
12:30 - 15:30 >>> Lacrosse v Benenden School (Home)
Location:St Catherine's School, Bramley, GU5 0DF
12:30 - 15:30 >>> Netball v Benenden School (Home)
Location:St Catherine's School, Bramley, GU5 0DF
13:00 - 18:00 >>> National Swimming Finals
Location:London Aquatic Centre
15:30 - 17:30   Dance Showcase Performance in School
Location:Auditorium,Dance studio,Gym, Senior School drama Studio
15:30 - 17:30 >>> Dance Showcase Performance in School
Location:Auditorium,Dance studio,Gym, Senior School drama Studio

Sunday, 18 November

07:30 - 16:30 >>> U14, U16 & U18 National Schools Netball Tournament
Location:East Grinstead Sports Centre, Saint Hill Road, W Sussex, RH19 4JU
12:00 - 13:00   Escape Room Challenge
Location:Guildford Escape Rooms, Jeffries House, Jeffries Passage, Guildford GU1 4AP
15:30 - 17:30 >>> Dance Showcase Performance in School
Location:Auditorium,Dance studio,Gym, Senior School drama Studio

Monday, 19 November

16:30 - 18:45 >>> Swimming gala v Guildford High School (Away)
Location:Guildford High School
16:45 - 18:00 >>> Chess League matches with Tormead School
Location:Prep School Hall St Catherine's School, Bramley, GU5 0DF
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Gappie Games
Location:Boarding Houses
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
18:30 - 21:00 >>> Tante Marie
Location:16

Tuesday, 20 November

08:00 - 08:20 >>> Weekly Communion
Location:Chapel
08:15 - 17:00   Psychology in Action
Location:Emmanuel Centre London
09:00 - 15:30   Hampton Court Palace history trip
Location:Hampton Court Palace KT8 9AU
15:00 - 19:00 >>> Setup and Rehearsals for Informal Concert
Location:Lower Atrium
15:45 - 17:30 >>> U9 A&B and U10 A&B Netball v Tormead School
Location:St Catherine's Senior School courts
16:00 - 18:00 >>> Friendly Gymnastics Competition
Location:St Catherine's School
16:30 - 18:30 >>> Sister Act rehearsals
Location:Auditorium
17:00 - 18:30 >>> Law Careers Workshop
Location:MDS
17:30 - 18:30 >>> Boarders Trampolining
Location:Sports Hall
19:00 - 20:30 >>> Informal Concert
Location:Lower Atrium

Wednesday, 21 November

18:40 - 19:00 >>> Boarders' Chapel
Location:Chapel
19:30 - 20:30 >>> Boarders late Art Room session
Location:JPC
19:45 - 21:45   Association Choir rehearsal
Location:Auditorium

Thursday, 22 November

09:00 - 16:30 >>> BWIL girls in engineering day
Location:Boeing Training & Professional Services Campus at Manor Royal, Crawley, West Sussex
13:30 - 15:00 >>> Taster Afternoon
Location:Prep School Hall
16:30 - 18:00 >>> U12 Netball v Guildford High School (Away)
Location:Guildford High School, GU1 1SJ
16:30 - 18:00 >>> U12 Netball v Guildford High School (Home)
Location:St Cat's
16:30 - 18:30 >>> MFL Speed Debating Event
Location:Reed's School Cobham
16:30 - 18:30 >>> Sister Act rehearsals
Location:Auditorium
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
17:30 - 18:30 >>> Boarders Badminton
Location:Sports Hall
18:30 - 19:30 >>> Confirmation Preparatory class
Location:Bronte common room

Friday, 23 November

All day   St Catherine's Day
Location:St Catherine's School
07:00 - 07:45 >>> Keller, VI form and staff Yoga
Location:Dance Studio
08:30 - 12:30 >>> House Gymnastics
Location:Sports Hall
08:40 - 09:10   U4 St Catherine's Day Service
Location:Chapel
08:40 - 09:40 >>> Fifth and Sixth Form St Catherine's Day Communion Service
Location:Holy Trinity, Bramley
09:10 - 09:40   U3, L4 St Catherine's Day Service
Location:Chapel
10:00 - 13:00 >>> Stoner House Charity Hot Chocolate Sale
Location:Sports Pavilion
10:10 - 13:00   House Lacrosse
Location:Pitches
13:30 - 19:30 >>> Setup and Rehearsals for St Catherine's Day Gala Concert
Location:Lower Atrium, Auditorium
14:45 - 16:10   St Catherine's Day Lecture
Location:Sports Hall
19:30 - 22:30   St Catherine's Day Gala Concert

Saturday, 24 November

07:30 - 15:30 >>> TBC Abbots Hill Lacrosse Tournament
Location:Abbots Hill School
09:00 - 18:00 >>> IAPS Gymnastics
Location:Kent College
09:30 - 13:00 >>> U9 A&B Hoe Bridge School Netball Tournament
Location:Hoe Bridge, GU22 8JE
10:00 - 13:30   St Catherine's Dance School
Location:Dance Studio
10:00 - 16:00 >>> RADA Shakespeare Assessments
Location:MDS
11:30 - 16:30 >>> ESAA Cross Country Cup
Location:Woodbridge School, Ipswich, IP12 4JH
12:00 - 17:00 >>> Cinema after Brunch
Location:Odeon Guildford, Bedford Rd, Guildford GU1 4SJ

Sunday, 25 November

09:00 - 16:00 >>> U14, U16 & U18 National Schools Netball Tournament RESERVE DATE
Location:TBC
10:00 - 12:00 >>> House Communion for Ashcombe
Location:Chapel, Dining room
12:00 - 15:00 >>> Gosden House Christmas Fair
Location:Gosden House
12:00 - 15:00   Indoor climbing Activity
Location:Craggy Island, 9, Cobbert Park, Moorfield Rd, Guildford GU1 1RU

Monday, 26 November

All day   ABRSM & Trinity Music Examinations
Location:Recital Room, Prep School
08:30 - 16:30 >>> Senior Team Maths Challenge
Location:Warblington School, Southleigh Road, Havant PO9 2RR
09:00 - 12:00 >>> Nasal Flu Vaccinations
Location:Prep Gym
16:30 - 18:45 >>> Swimming Gala v Notre Dame School (Home)
Location:St Catherine's School, Bramley, GU5 0DF
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Gappie Games
Location:Boarding Houses
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
18:30 - 21:00 >>> Tante Marie Presentation Evening
Location:Woking

Tuesday, 27 November

All day   ABRSM & Trinity Music Examinations
Location:Recital Room, Prep School
08:00 - 08:20 >>> Weekly Communion
Location:Chapel
09:05 - 16:00 >>> U5 MFL Mock IGCSE Orals
Location:Symes rooms
15:30 - 18:00 >>> U11 Hockey v Danes Hill School
Location:Danes Hill Prep School, KT22 0JG
15:45 - 17:30 >>> U10 A-D Netball v City of London Freeman's School
Location:City of London Freeman's, KT21 1ET
16:30 - 18:30 >>> Sister Act rehearsals
Location:Auditorium
18:30 - 21:30   U6 Parents' Evening
Location:Sports Hall

Wednesday, 28 November

09:05 - 16:00 >>> U5 MFL Mock IGCSE Orals
Location:Symes rooms
14:45 - 16:00 >>> U11 A-D Netball v Hoe Bridge School
Location:St Catherine's Senior School courts
19:30 - 20:30 >>> Boarders late Art Room session
Location:JPC
19:45 - 21:45   Association Choir rehearsal
Location:Auditorium

Thursday, 29 November

16:30 - 18:00 >>> U15 Netball v Guildford High School (Home)
Location:St Catherine's School, Bramley, GU5 0DF
16:30 - 18:30 >>> Sister Act rehearsals
Location:Auditorium
16:30 - 23:15   Romeo and Juliet
Location:Barbican Theatre, London
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
17:30 - 18:30 >>> Boarders Badminton
Location:Sports Hall
18:30 - 19:30 >>> Confirmation Preparatory class
Location:Bronte common room

Friday, 30 November

07:00 - 07:45 >>> Keller, VI form and staff Yoga
Location:Dance Studio
08:00 - 17:30 >>> Candle Conference for Year 13
Location:London
08:30 - 10:00   Parents prayer meeting
Location:Symes Common room
09:30 - 10:30 >>> Baby Cats Christmas Special
Location:Prep Hall
15:15 - 16:15 >>> Merriman Christmas Fair
Location:Dining Room
16:00 - 22:30 >>> Culture Vultures trip to The Nutcracker Ballet at the Ambassadors Theatre Woking
Location:Ambassadors Theatre Woking
18:30 - 20:00   GCSE Presentation Evening
Location:Auditorium
18:30 - 20:00 >>> VI form optional Guildford trip in the minibus
Location:Guildford
19:30 - 20:30   Recreational activities each week (varied):
Location:Sports Hall and Swimming Pool

Saturday, 01 December

07:30 - 16:30   Gold D of E training catch up
Location:tbc
09:00 - 15:00 >>> Lacrosse v Guildford High School - Challenge Cup (AWAY)
Location:Guildford High School, GU1 1SJ
09:00 - 17:00 >>> RADA Shakespeare Award Assessments
Location:RADA, 62-64 Gower St, Bloomsbury, London WC1E 6ED
10:00 - 13:30   St Catherine's Dance School
Location:Dance Studio
10:00 - 18:00   Christmas Shopping
Location:Bluewater TBC
14:00 - 23:59   Set -up for PTA event
Location:Dining Hall, Lower Atrium
19:15 - 23:00 >>> PTA Snow Ball
Location:Dining room

Sunday, 02 December

07:30 - 16:30   Gold D of E training catch up
Location:tbc
12:00 - 16:00   Trip to Ceramics Café
Location:Ceramics Cafe – Farnham, 13 Downing Street,Farnham, Surrey, GU9 7PB
15:00 - 17:00 >>> Chess Masterclass
Location:Room 12

Monday, 03 December

09:00 - 13:30 >>> Senior School Carol Service rehearsals
Location:Guildford Catherdral
16:30 - 18:00   Ashcombe House Drama Rehearsals
Location:Auditorium, DST
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Gappie Games
Location:Boarding Houses
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
18:30 - 21:00 >>> Tante Marie
Location:16

Tuesday, 04 December

08:00 - 08:20 >>> Weekly Communion
Location:Chapel
09:00 - 16:00 >>> European Business Languages Challenge
Location:Reed's School, Sandy Lane, Cobham, Surrey
09:05 - 16:00 >>> U5 MFL Mock IGCSE Orals
Location:Symes rooms
14:00 - 15:00   Pre - Prep Nativity Performance
Location:Auditorium, DST
16:30 - 18:00   Merriman House Drama Rehearsals
Location:Auditorium, DST
17:30 - 18:30 >>> Boarders Trampolining
Location:Sports Hall
18:30 - 20:00 >>> Stoner House Drama Rehearsals
Location:Auditorium, DST

Wednesday, 05 December

09:05 - 16:00 >>> U5 MFL Mock IGCSE Orals
Location:Symes rooms
09:30 - 10:30   The Pre-Prep Nativity Performance
Location:Auditorium, DST
16:30 - 18:00 >>> Advent Carol Service rehearsal
Location:Chapel
16:30 - 18:00   Russell Baker House Drama Rehearsals
Location:Auditorium, DST
18:40 - 19:00 >>> Boarders' Chapel
Location:Chapel
19:30 - 20:30 >>> Boarders late Art Room session
Location:JPC
19:45 - 21:45   Association Choir rehearsal
Location:Auditorium

Thursday, 06 December

08:30 - 16:30 >>> U 19 and U15 Surrey Schools Floor and Vault competition
Location:Sutton High School, SM1 2AX
11:00 - 12:00 >>> Prep Carol Service
Location:Holy Trinity Church, Bramley
16:30 - 18:00   Musgrave House Drama Rehearsals
Location:Auditorium, DST
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
17:30 - 18:30 >>> Boarders Badminton
Location:Sports Hall
18:30 - 20:00 >>> Midleton House Drama Rehearsals
Location:Auditorium, DST
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Prep Carol Service
Location:Holy Trinity Church, Bramley

Friday, 07 December

07:00 - 07:45 >>> Keller, VI form and staff Yoga
Location:Dance Studio
18:30 - 20:00 >>> VI form optional Guildford trip in the minibus
Location:Guildford
19:30 - 21:00 >>> Senior School Carol Service
Location:Guildford Cathedral

Saturday, 08 December

09:00 - 17:00 >>> Lacrosse v Downe House School (Away)
Location:Downe House School, RG18 9JJ
10:00 - 13:30   St Catherine's Dance School - LAST SESSION OF AUTUMN TERM
Location:Dance Studio
13:00 - 17:30   Pantomime Trip
Location:Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Millbrook, Guildford GU1 3UX

Sunday, 09 December

12:00 - 18:00   Packing
Location:Boarding Houses
17:00 - 18:00 >>> Boarders: Christingle Service at Holy Trinity
Location:Holy Trinity Bramley
Add this to my Calendar

Please visit http://www.stcatherines.info to view our full interactive filtering calendar, as well as other information about the school.